Ohio Valley Region of SCCA

Final Results, #3 - OVR points 3 - Mon 05-31-2010
Total Registered: 133, with Times: 110
SS BS CS DS ES FS GS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP FSP XP CP EP FP GP AM BM EM FM ST STS STR STX STU SM SSM SMS F125 FJA FJB FJC DSL CPL FML F125L X F100
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 168 Crissy Weaver 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Blue 43.765+1 41.811 40.211 40.176 40.176
-
2T SS 68 Kent Weaver 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Blue 45.481+1 40.877 42.655+1 41.640+1 40.877
0.701
3 SS 14 Jamie Easley Chevy Corvette Z06 Orange 49.266 45.266 49.308 43.680 43.680
2.803
4 SS 73 brian schmidt 2010 Chevrolet Corvette GS Cyber Grey 47.419 45.406 50.848+DNF 45.406
1.726
5 SS 19 Albert Easley Chevy Corvette Z06 Orange 50.734 60.130 52.324+2 48.656 48.656
3.250
6 SS 98 Dax Bushmeyer 2000 Chevrolet Corvette FRC Pewter DNS
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 69 Richard Scotti 2008 Honda S2000 CR Black 42.371+DNF 43.792+DNF 44.991 42.731 42.731
-
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 07 Kale Bushmeyer 1997 BMW E36 M3/4 Black 44.641+1 41.753 41.203 41.090 41.090
-
2 CS 40 Holman Robert 2004 Mazda RX-8 Silver 47.347 49.075+1 49.068+1 46.380 46.380
5.290
3 CS 75 Mark Arnold 1999 BMW M3 Black DNS
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 45 Jeff Robinson 1997 Acura Integra Type-R White 42.960 43.986 43.532 42.789 42.789
-
2 DS 17 ryan arthur 2009 Subaru Impreza wrx White 46.485+1 44.252 46.367 45.000 44.252
1.463
3 DS 71 James Dickson 2008 Subaru Impreza WRX Dark Gray 51.987+DNF 49.847+1 50.764+1 50.473+1 49.847
5.595
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 99 Grayson Gates 1994 Mazda Miata Blood 49.840 51.964 46.396 45.698+DNF 46.396
-
2 ES 6 Andrew Huff 1994 Plymouth Duster Booger 56.031 49.732 49.188 47.120+1 47.120
0.724
3 ES 101 Randall Wilson 1995 Mazda Miata Black 52.227 51.751 50.235+1 47.546 47.546
0.426
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 4 Lee Franz 2001 Chevrolet Camaro SS Blue 43.160 42.461 43.800+1 42.099 42.099
-
2 FS 7 Jim Reardon 2009 Dodge Challenger SRT Black 49.337 48.198 46.395 46.395
4.296
3 FS 71 Jonathan Schmidt 2010 Mercedes-Benz E550W4 57.362 55.716 54.787 54.292 54.292
7.897
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 06 Matthew Willis 1996 Ford contour gold 54.144 52.638 50.940 52.477 50.940
-
2 GS 92 Joe Blaha 2004 Nissan Sentra SER Spec Red DNS
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 27 Peter Bedrosian Rainman Ralliart Reddish 48.374+1 49.892+2 46.446 46.490+1 46.446
-
2 HS 5 Mike Liston 2006 Volkswagen Jetta red 49.715 49.860 48.484 48.407 48.407
1.961
3 HS 44 Ed DuPuis 1987 Subaru RX Wagon Blue 54.316 53.387 56.839+1 54.475 53.387
4.980
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 14 Marshall Long 1987 Porsche 944S White DNS
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 12 Mitchell Parsons 1998 BMW M3 Black 50.799 49.989 44.654+1 41.793 41.793
-
2T BSP 70 Gary Nolan 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Silver 54.420+DNF 50.765+1 52.608 44.001 44.001
2.208
3T BSP 20 Darin Ellis 1978 Chevrolet corvette black 60.004+DNF 51.268 48.558 45.059+ 45.059
1.058
4 BSP 170 Ashley Wise 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Silver 51.170 51.450+1 47.344 45.426 45.426
0.367
5 BSP 05 Gerald Swanson 2002 BMW m3 silver 61.323 51.603 50.403 48.043+1 48.043
2.617
6 BSP 28 Justin Nordine 2008 Honda S2000CR Black 53.389 51.553 50.420 49.805+DNF 50.420
2.377
7 BSP 68 Mike Perakis 1968 Chevrolet Corvette British Gr. Met DNS
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 50 Matt Ebert 1987 Mazda Rx7 Red 47.243+ 45.815 44.702 43.205+1 43.205
-
2T CSP 1 Young-Jin Lee 1993 Toyota MR2 N/A White 55.347+DNF 51.283 48.567 45.838 45.838
2.633
3 CSP 21 Jordan Cahman Toyota Mr2 Red 51.842+DNF 52.849 49.733 47.031 47.031
1.193
4 CSP 12 Emmuel Lorr Mazda Miata Black 58.915 59.925 56.152+1 48.174 48.174
1.143
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 73 Eric Campbell 2001 BMW 330CI Silver 59.117+3 44.268 43.429 39.948 39.948
-
2 DSP 28 Mike Ucker BMW 325 IS Gray 48.575 46.805 45.372 42.350 42.350
2.402
3 DSP 128 David Brackney 1989 BMW 325is silver 50.574 47.617 47.838+1 44.451+1 44.451
2.101
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 4 Stewart Lemmens Scion TC White 56.595 52.881 51.268 46.618 46.618
-
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 3 Phillip Pouliat VW Gti Montana Green 56.349+DNF 59.735+DNF 56.247+DNF 55.616 55.616
-
2T XP 12 Cody Wollenslegel 1989 Nissan 240SX White & Black 58.317 58.026+DNF 63.841+DNF 56.782 56.782
1.166
3 XP 48 Clint Frysinger 2004 Factory Five 65 Roadster Grey DNS
4 XP 65 Leonard Rosenbeck Factory Five Roadster Blue DNS
5 XP 171 Jon Beerman 1985 Chevrolet Corvette Black/Red/Yello DNS
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CP 112 David Packard 1985 Ford Mustang Red, Wht & Blue 50.674 50.674
-
2 CP 12 Craig Wollenslegel 1985 Ford Mustang Red/Wht & Blue 54.678 54.678
4.004
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 7 Jay Moses 1997 Dodge Neon ACR black 47.008 45.673 47.033+1 44.621 44.621
-
2 EP 99 Jeff Packard 1989 Honda CRX si Yellow DNS
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FP 9 Randall Hartman 1984 Porsche 944 Black 53.852 49.702 49.245 48.160 48.160
-
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GP 34 mike feher 1985 Honda Civic S red/gr/bl/yl 49.786+DNF 45.741+DNF 44.497 44.552+1 44.497
-
2 GP 49 Scott Hearne Honda CRX Blue/Silver 55.942 49.928 46.547 44.982 44.982
0.485
3 GP 13 Larry Brown Austin Cooper Yellow DNS
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AM 185 Jenny Williams 2004 Proto s/s White 41.456 68.935+2 40.336 40.205 40.205
-
2 AM 85 peter smith 2004 proto white 56.351+DNF 55.508 44.283 42.450 42.450
2.245
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BM 10 Phil Alspach 1972 LOLA/MAZDA T204/13B SILVER/BLACK DNS
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 3 DOUG TURNER 1967 Austin Healey Sprite Black 50.143 61.571 50.143
-
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FM 49 Terry Teeter KBS Mk4 White 39.977 38.195 37.348 48.065+DNF 37.348
-
2 FM 149 Ron Teeter KBS Mk4 White 50.784+1 45.832 48.418+1 43.961 43.961
6.613
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 19 Randy Hoover 1989 Honda civic si red/yellow 49.416 49.396 49.419 48.524 48.524
-
2T ST 641 Peter Ferguson 1998 Acura Integra Milano Red 50.146 51.048 49.366 48.624 48.624
0.100
3 ST 64 Joseph Ferguson 1999 Honda Civic Si Blue 52.827 50.451 49.707 49.707
1.083
4 ST 199 Ian Decker 2001 Acura Integra GSR Black 51.946 51.892+1 70.418+1 50.682+1 50.682
0.975
5 ST 5 Evan Hucek 1995 Acura Integra LS Red 53.215+DNF 52.863+DNF 53.003+DNF 50.377+DNF DNF
50.682
6 ST 119 Melissa Hoover 1989 Honda civic si Red/Yellow DNS
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 64 Jerry Schafer 1990 Mazda Miata Silver 49.481 48.688 49.408+1 45.003 45.003
-
2 STS 13 Scott Jenkins 1994 Honda Del Sol Si Red 52.357 52.009 48.207 45.870 45.870
0.867
3 STS 007 Evan Cline 1998 Volkswagen Jetta Black DNS
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 48 Kevin LeClair Honda S2000 Red 50.277 48.976 50.238 48.230 48.230
-
2T STR 61 Dave Baker 1999 Mazda Miata Silver 50.677 48.317 53.193+2 49.509+1 48.317
0.087
3 STR 111 Scott Ennis Mazda Miata Silver 51.766 51.073 56.052+2 49.653 49.653
1.336
4 STR 51 Brad Schafer 2002 Honda S2000 Silver 50.697 51.473 58.814 49.837 49.837
0.184
5 STR 11 Matt Freitag BMW 23 Green 54.409 52.038 51.809+DNF 49.680+DNF 52.038
2.201
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 20 Trophies: 6 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 190 Jeff Mabrey 1990 Honda Civic Si Red 73.190+1 45.563 46.995+1 43.857 43.857
-
2T STX 196 Michael Smith 2005 Subaru Impreza RS Silver 47.461 46.171 45.998 44.757 44.757
0.900
3T STX 135 Sean O'Gorman 1993 Honda Civic Si red 48.549 47.305 46.818 45.234 45.234
0.477
4T STX 81 Richard Grunenwald 1989 Honda Civic Si White 49.276 46.727 46.498 46.082+1 46.082
0.848
5T STX 90 Stefanie Mabrey 1990 Honda Civic Si Red 50.718+1 48.489 49.549+1 46.454 46.454
0.372
6T STX 17 Brent Hathaway 1999 Ford Mustang Red 47.274 48.227 50.270+1 46.962 46.962
0.508
7 STX 170 Steve Dalstrom 2001 Ford Mustang Green 51.795 49.135 48.547 47.150 47.150
0.188
8 STX 5 Matthew Douds 2003 Subaru WRX White 51.045 50.024 49.240 47.229 47.229
0.079
9 STX 96 Michael Herbert 2005 Subaru Impreza Silver 47.329 48.640+DNF 47.854 50.990+2 47.329
0.100
10 STX 44 Pete Bates 2003 Nissan Sentra SpecV Black 47.497 48.335 49.072+DNF 47.347 47.347
0.018
11 STX 25 Josh McDonough 1996 BMW 318ti Red 50.114+1 49.144 48.949 47.456 47.456
0.109
12 STX 13 Joseph Panico 1991 BMW 318is Green 51.233 50.688+DNF 52.541+1 48.414 48.414
0.958
13 STX 70 Keith Miller 2001 Ford Mustang Green 52.595+DNF 50.119 49.447 48.509 48.509
0.095
14 STX 22 Joe Bednarski Acura RSX-S Silver 56.611+2 53.957 55.053+1 49.571 49.571
1.062
15 STX 31 Kyle Herbst 2002 BMW 325xi Red 54.362+2 50.548 52.203+1 52.905+1 50.548
0.977
16 STX 41 ron zimmermann 2005 Subaru impreza 2.5RS CRYSTAL GREY 60.687+DNF 54.743+DNF 52.146 50.886 50.886
0.338
17 STX 71 Josh Eldemire 1997 BMW 328 green 61.497+1 54.409 54.444 52.284+DNF 54.409
3.523
18 STX 88 Phillip Tang 1994 Toyota Camry Dark Green 59.518+1 55.278+DNF 53.901+DNF 55.209 55.209
0.800
19 STX 4 Ed Haynes 1988 BMW 325is Red DNS
20 STX 30 Ben Miller 1987 BMW 325is Gold DNS
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 117 Aaron Ritch 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STi Aspen White 45.255 44.926 43.406 40.420 40.420
-
2T STU 67 Ben Linfield 1999 Ford SVT Contour Silver Frost 49.074 66.539 45.784 43.387 43.387
2.967
3T STU 17 Simi Ritch 2004 Subaru STi White 49.545+1 47.695 47.590 43.591 43.591
0.204
4T STU 5 Jim Graber 2004 BMW M3 Titanium Silver 48.047+DNF 46.986+DNF 46.578 43.881 43.881
0.290
5 STU 10 Suraj Pradhan 2005 Mitsubishi EVO8 Grey 45.234 45.576 44.133+1 44.549+2 44.133
0.252
6 STU 97 Richard Verret 1997 BMW M3 arctic silver 54.444 48.589 49.910+1 44.750 44.750
0.617
7 STU 33 Jerry Staufer 2004 Audi S4 Avant Moro Blue 51.459 50.235 48.025 45.882 45.882
1.132
8 STU 65 Ashley White Mitsubishi Evo Black 55.720 52.643 48.591+1 46.224 46.224
0.342
9 STU 01 Jacob Jacobus 2006 Mazda MazdaSpeed6 White 53.027+1 49.142 49.595+1 46.449+1 46.449
0.225
10 STU 19 Gary Kelly 2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX Silver DNS
11 STU 95 Allen Vitkus 1999 BMW M3 Black DNS
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 65 Tim White 2000 Subaru Impreza White 49.535+DNF 46.712 43.288 42.426 42.426
-
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 1 Tom Thieman Mazda MSM Grey DNS
'Street Mod Street Tire' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T SMS 6 Joe Reinacher 2000 Toyota MR-S Black 48.374 47.859 43.546 41.711 41.711
-
2T SMS 57 Brian Robertson 2004 Mitsubishi Evolution VIII Black 50.946+1 45.234 44.799+1 43.525+1 43.525
1.814
3T SMS 30 kyle adams 1994 Ford Probe White 50.416 50.380+1 44.494 43.714 43.714
0.189
4T SMS 23 Stephen Buila 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution Tarmac Black 49.987 46.974 44.797 43.818 43.818
0.104
5 SMS 5 Stas Ilin 2003 Honda Civic Si Blue 49.776 52.072 47.345 44.854 44.854
1.036
6 SMS 10 Greg Claire Subaru WRX Sti Silver 51.440 50.307 46.839 45.916 45.916
1.062
7 SMS 3 Jake Stumph 2008 Mazda Mazda3 black 59.861 54.454+1 48.268 46.783 46.783
0.867
8 SMS 11 Jason Heflin 2007 Ford Mustang Graber Orange 60.101+1 51.781 50.099 51.363+DNF 50.099
3.316
9 SMS 66 Mason Meredith 1991 BMW M3 Red 52.354 47.374+DNF 44.235+DNF 42.759+DNF 52.354
2.255
10 SMS 666 Eddie Melendez Mitsubishi Evo Blue 64.611 49.938+DNF 47.408+DNF 43.504+DNF 64.611
12.257
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T F125 117 AJ Meade 40.575 37.151 36.489 36.568 36.489
-
2T F125 17 Andy Bell 2004 CRG Blue Demon Silver 37.823 37.178 37.916 37.186+DNF 37.178
0.689
3 F125 7 Craig Butt 2003 Italkart Supersonic Black 39.908+1 37.389 37.393 37.800 37.389
0.211
4 F125 9 Brian Hoover 1996 track magic kart yellow 40.058 39.908 38.550 43.470 38.550
1.161
5 F125 1 Coby Hartman cart 49.018 47.245 38.716 38.716
0.166
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FJA 1 Dillon Packard 2002 Bandit Y2K Red, Wht & Blue 50.119 48.056 44.962 43.681 43.681
-
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FJB 6 Drew Bell 2005 Biesse B3 White 52.486+DNF 51.280 47.007+DNF 46.742 46.742
-
'Junior Kart C' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FJC 9 AJ Bell 2004 Emmick Kid Kart Red/Yellow 65.622 70.527 60.756 58.142 58.142
-
2 FJC 19 Alex Bell 2004 Emmick Kid Kart Red/Yellow DNS
'D Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSL 71 Lisa Lee 2001 Audi TT 51.373 52.079 46.949 45.044 45.044
-
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CPL 28 Brenda Ucker 1986 Ford mustang red DNS
'F Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FML 49 Traci Teeter KBS Mk4 White 55.073 48.252 47.477+1 45.241 45.241
-
'F125 Shifter Kart Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T F125L 5 Neva Hoover 2008 AMV KART AMV KART Balck/Yellow 41.998 38.940 38.512 43.341+1 38.512
-
'XPro (Pax)' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 72 Zsolt Dvornik Mitsubishi Dancer Thunder 47.189+1 46.405+1 44.390 49.128+3 35.645
-
'F100' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T F100 89 Coby Hartman 2000 CRG Kart KT100 yellow/blue DNS
'' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 2 steven lowy Mazda miata green DNS
2 4 Tom O'Gorman DNS


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 36.489 F125 117 AJ Meade
Pax 33.912 FM 49 Terry Teeter
Stock 40.176 SS 168 Crissy Weaver
Street Prepared 39.948 DSP 73 Eric Campbell
Prepared 44.497 GP 34 mike feher
Modified 37.348 FM 49 Terry Teeter
Touring 40.420 STU 117 Aaron Ritch
Street Modified 41.711 SMS 6 Joe Reinacher
Kart 36.489 F125 117 AJ Meade
Junior Kart 43.681 FJA 1 Dillon Packard
Stock Ladies 45.044 DSL 71 Lisa Lee
Modified Ladies 45.241 FML 49 Traci Teeter
Kart Ladies 38.512 F125L 5 Neva Hoover
Pax 35.645 XHS 72 Zsolt Dvornik

* Times include penalty counts - 2 secs/pylon