Ohio Valley Region of SCCA

Final Results, #11 - OVR Points 11 OSU 3 October 2010 - Sun 10-03-2010
Total Registered: 100, with Times: 94
BS CS DS FS GS HS BSP DSP ESP XP CP EP FP GP BM EM FM ST STS STR STX STU SM SMS F125 FJA FJB FJC DSL GSL CPL FML F125L
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 5 Brett Steinhauser Honda S2000 Black 50.556 48.939 48.187 52.216 48.187
-
2 BS 42 Ray Morrow 1999 BMW M Coupe silverezt3931 54.258 53.272 52.769 53.136 52.769
4.582
3 BS 69 Richard Scotti 2008 Honda S2000 CR Black 50.801+DNF 54.885+DNF 84.599+DNF DNF
52.769
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 CS 07 Kale Bushmeyer 1997 BMW E36 M3/4 Black 49.927 51.669 52.060+1 51.594 49.927
-
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 45 Jeff Robinson 1997 Acura Integra Type-R White 70.552+2 49.436 48.016 50.989 48.016
-
2T DS 17 ryan arthur 2009 Subaru Impreza wrx White 51.828 49.611 48.168 49.891 48.168
0.152
3 DS 10 Suraj Pradhan 2005 Mitsubishi EVO8 Grey 52.025+1 49.374 52.907 49.517 49.374
1.206
4 DS 115 Jeff Uher 1987 BMW 325is Red 57.880+DNF 55.523 52.457 52.718 52.457
3.083
5 DS 5 Keegan Morrow BMW 328xi Black 61.478 56.858 55.500 55.170 55.170
2.713
6 DS 21 Aaron Bowles 2001 Lexus IS 300 Silver 63.710 58.789 66.776 59.906 58.789
3.619
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 94 Jim Zeisler 2008 Ford Shelby GT Blue 47.640 46.352 44.915 44.915
-
2 FS 4 Lee Franz 2008 Ford Shelby Mustang Blue 49.982 50.424+1 46.678 47.675 46.678
1.763
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 20 James Stewart 2009 Volkswagen GTI Tornado Red 52.774 51.898 51.098 50.459 50.459
-
2 GS 6 Andrew Huff 1994 Plymouth Duster Booger 56.638+DNF 53.964 52.127 51.016 51.016
0.557
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 35 John Souder 2007 Mazda 3 Blue 51.181 49.432 49.114 53.265 49.114
-
2 HS 14 Sergei Bobik 2006 Honda Civic Blue 72.232+DNF 63.764 60.206 58.140 58.140
9.026
3 HS 77 Chris Hawkins 2005 Honda Civic Blue DNS
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 170 Ashley Wise 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Silver 54.337+DNF 49.201 56.465+1 66.920+2 49.201
-
2 BSP 70 Gary Nolan 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Silver 64.568+3 51.230 50.538+1 60.908+1 50.538
1.337
3 BSP 78 Darin Ellis 1978 Chevrolet corvette black 57.153+1 52.477+DNF 54.247 70.090+3 54.247
3.709
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 76 Eric Campbell 2001 BMW 330CI Slvr/LizardSkin 90.586+DNF 68.373+1 44.987 47.816+1 44.987
-
2T DSP 28 Mike Ucker BMW 325is Gray 48.868 46.454 45.322 45.554 45.322
0.335
3 DSP 128 David Brackney 1989 BMW 325is silver 51.546+1 49.408+1 46.726 47.615 46.726
1.404
4 DSP 72 Garrick Forkenbrock 1989 BMW 325is White 50.256 47.915 59.701 47.256 47.256
0.530
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 01 Wayne Furr 1998 Pontiac Firebird Red 50.287 49.788 48.272 47.878 47.878
-
2 ESP 88 Ray Belfrage 1998 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Red 55.386+DNF 50.160 49.838 48.805 48.805
0.927
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 3 Sean Berwick Honda Civic 69.728+1 57.535 52.873 51.802 51.802
-
2T XP 117 Steven Wise Toyota Corolla White 60.202 57.448 56.480+DNF 52.730 52.730
0.928
3 XP 48 Clint Frysinger 2004 Subaru STI Black 59.993 57.957 53.355 53.148 53.148
0.418
4 XP 171 Chris Skully Toyota Corolla White 63.056 72.744+1 57.194 54.170 54.170
1.022
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CP 112 David Packard 1985 Ford Mustang Red, Wht & Blue 73.562+DNF 62.307 55.113 52.154 52.154
-
2 CP 12 Craig Wollenslegel 1985 Ford Mustang Red/Wht & Blue 75.194+DNF 66.874+DNF 58.816 52.948 52.948
0.794
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 EP 7 Jay Moses 1997 Dodge Neon ACR black 56.514 52.583 48.486 48.261 48.261
-
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 FP 9 Randall Hartman 1984 Porsche 944 Black 66.098 55.664 51.904 49.329 49.329
-
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T GP 34 Mike Feher 1985 Honda Civic S red/gr/bl/yl 47.942+1 45.748 44.507 49.402+2 44.507
-
2T GP 134 Fred Robertson 1985 Honda Civic Red 48.764 45.952 45.113 44.652 44.652
0.145
3T GP 57 Scott Giles 1985 Honda CRX White 46.976+DNF 45.532 46.736+1 45.351 45.351
0.699
4 GP 157 Renee Hines 1985 Honda CRX White 47.789 44.961+DNF 47.211+1 46.420 46.420
1.069
5 GP 10 Sean Henry 1977 Triumph Spitfire 62.330+DNF 55.754 54.982 54.761 54.761
8.341
6 GP 110 Michael Henry Triumph Spitfire Green 63.734+DNF 59.563 58.918 57.798 57.798
3.037
7 GP 9 Skip Campbell MG Midget White 72.854 70.898+DNF 67.906 65.312 65.312
7.514
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 BM 10 Phil Alspach 1972 LOLA/MAZDA T204/13B SILVER/BLACK 61.844+DNF 52.249 51.229 62.241 51.229
-
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 222 VERNON BROWN 1988 BMW M3 red 64.750+1 59.088 51.824 51.824
-
2T EM 3 DOUG TURNER 1967 Austin Healey Sprite Black 67.101+DNF 59.764 53.207 64.625+1 53.207
1.383
3 EM 22 Brian Hoover 1988 BMW M3 PRIMER/RED 62.830+1 59.894+1 56.923+DNF 58.304+1 58.304
5.097
4 EM 86 Larry Brown 1960 Mini Cooper Yellow 72.832+DNF 82.024 59.361+DNF 58.914+DNF 82.024
23.720
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FM 49 Terry Teeter 1989 KBS Mark IV White 45.422 44.821 53.520+2 51.964 44.821
-
2 FM 149 Ron Teeter KBS Mk IV White DNS
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 135 Tom O'Gorman 1993 Honda Civic Red 53.128 52.179 49.525+1 46.906 46.906
-
2T ST 81 Rich Grunenwald Civic White 54.643 54.518 49.117 48.230 48.230
1.324
3T ST 187 Johnny Rose Civic Si Red 54.950+1 51.654 48.309 48.907 48.309
0.079
4 ST 35 Sean O'Gorman 1993 Honda Civic Si red 56.375 66.227+1 54.418+DNF 48.707 48.707
0.398
5 ST 87 Chris Raglin 1989 Honda Civic Red 57.750+2 52.548 49.748 49.296+1 49.296
0.589
6 ST 19 Randy Hoover 1989 Honda civic si red/yellow 59.653 63.193+2 51.394 50.188 50.188
0.892
7 ST 66 Nathan Halterman 1999 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Black 58.544 54.989 54.666 51.991 51.991
1.803
8 ST 13 kaleb prose 2000 Honda civic black 64.778+DNF 66.966 65.585+2 59.360 59.360
7.369
9 ST 119 Melissa Hoover 1989 Honda civic si Red/Yellow 80.851 63.151 73.004+DNF 63.151
3.791
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 64 Jerry Schafer 1990 Mazda Miata Silver 59.489 58.029 52.205 52.205
-
2 STS 13 Scott Jenkins 1994 Honda Del Sol Si Red 60.426 59.815 55.453 56.831+1 55.453
3.248
3 STS 11 Justin Hahnent Mazda Miata Black DNS
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 STR 61 Dave Baker 1999 Mazda Miata Silver 60.233 58.019 54.524 52.392 52.392
-
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 52 Rhett Van Voorhis 2009 Honda Civic SI Black 53.067 53.150 51.157 47.011 47.011
-
2T STX 44 Pete Bates 2003 Nissan Sentra SpecV Black 73.743+DNF 54.511+DNF 50.165 48.251 48.251
1.240
3T STX 38 Tommy Kelly Chevy Cobalt SS Black 54.954 67.560+1 50.801 48.701 48.701
0.450
4T STX 70 Keith Miller 2008 Ford Mustang Gray 57.377 54.827 52.812 49.828 49.828
1.127
5 STX 33 Ben Linfield 1999 Ford SVT Contour Silver Frost 57.208 55.462 51.443 50.025 50.025
0.197
6 STX 170 Steve Dalstrom 2001 Ford Mustang Green 54.847 54.022 50.159 51.540 50.159
0.134
7 STX 144 Michael Smith 2003 Nissan Sentra Spec-V Black 53.099 56.721+2 50.216 51.179+1 50.216
0.057
8 STX 92 Bill Rockhold BMW 60.501+1 59.680+1 50.480 50.390 50.390
0.174
9 STX 5 Matthew Douds 2003 Subaru WRX White 56.904 54.123 52.924+1 50.509 50.509
0.119
10 STX 77 Paul Weber 1998 Ford Mustang GT Dark Green 66.322 62.853 58.170 56.964+DNF 58.170
7.661
11 STX 25 Josh McDonough 1996 BMW 318ti Red DNS
12 STX 96 Michael Herbert 2005 Subaru Impreza Silver DNS
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 114 Andrew Pallotta Evo 9 Black 50.373 49.562 49.102+1 44.776 44.776
-
2T STU 117 Aaron Ritch 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STi Aspen White 50.760 49.866 48.393+1 44.854 44.854
0.078
3 STU 14 Hilary Anderson Evo 9 Black 57.500+DNF 53.764+DNF 48.035 47.377 47.377
2.523
4 STU 82 Tonya Smith 2004 Subaru sti blue or silver 56.749 53.860 49.765 47.521 47.521
0.144
5 STU 17 Simi Ritch 2004 Subaru STi White 55.736+DNF 54.100 48.544 47.673 47.673
0.152
6 STU 518 Nick Curry 2007 Subaru Impreza WRX Black 67.641+1 57.456 53.932 52.813 52.813
5.140
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 88 Dave Sutton Evo X Gray 57.384 49.324 44.137 44.306 44.137
-
2T SM 15 Stas Ilin 2003 Honda Civic Si Blue 57.260 54.240+DNF 48.429 48.296 48.296
4.159
3 SM 65 Tim White 2009 Mazda Mazdaspeed3 Red 54.154 52.954 51.431 49.731 49.731
1.435
4 SM 17 Joe Danielson Ford Mustang Red 73.325 67.943+DNF 61.251 62.118+1 61.251
11.520
'Street Mod Street Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SMS 57 Brian Robertson 2004 Mitsubishi Evolution VIII Black 54.538 54.307+1 46.596 48.666+1 46.596
-
2 SMS 23 Stephen Buila 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution Tarmac Black 57.411+DNF 54.074 51.411 49.884 49.884
3.288
3 SMS 01 Scott Belcastro Volvo S60R Black 55.924 55.312 51.396 51.669 51.396
1.512
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T F125 17 Craig Butt 2003 Italkart Supersonic Yellow 43.480 43.165 42.500 43.725 42.500
-
2T F125 20 Andy Bell 2004 CRG Blue Demon Silver 50.896+1 50.392 46.209 51.626 46.209
3.709
3 F125 15 Tim Rhode 2002 Trackmagic Diablo Yellow 47.899 50.558+1 49.679 68.898+1 47.899
1.690
4 F125 7 Cody Wollenslegel 2003 Italkart Supersonic Black 48.608 50.343+1 49.666+1 49.567+1 48.608
0.709
5 F125 00 AJ Meade 2002 something mexican warlock black 48.371+DNF 93.877+DNF 49.502+1 52.708+DNF 49.502
0.894
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 FJA 1 Dillon Packard 2002 Bandit Y2K Red, Wht & Blue 61.369 54.241 58.575 59.160 54.241
-
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FJB 6 Drew Bell 2005 Biesse B3 White 72.627 62.737 61.669+DNF 62.737
-
2 FJB 16 AJ Bell 2004 Emmick Kid Kart Red/Yellow 81.915+DNF 73.199 89.646+DNF 73.199
10.462
'Junior Kart C' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 FJC 9 Alex Bell Kid Kart 89.670+DNF 83.487 83.487
-
'D Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 DSL 71 Lisa Lee 2001 Audi TT 57.827 61.796+1 57.139+1 50.303 50.303
-
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 GSL 71 Mary Jane Berchak Acura RSXType S Gray 83.525+DNF 74.818 62.651 61.512 61.512
-
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 CPL 28 Brenda Ucker Ford Mustang Red 48.917 47.514 46.061 50.877 46.061
-
'F Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 FML 47 Traci Teeter 1989 KBS MkIV White DNS
'F125 Shifter Kart Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 F125L 5 Neva Hoover 2008 AMV KART AMV KART Balck/Yellow 52.973 48.300 47.186 51.369 47.186
-


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 42.500 F125 17 Craig Butt
Pax 37.593 FS 94 Jim Zeisler
Stock 44.915 FS 94 Jim Zeisler
Street Prepared 44.987 DSP 76 Eric Campbell
Prepared 44.507 GP 34 Mike Feher
Modified 44.821 FM 49 Terry Teeter
Touring 44.776 STU 114 Andrew Pallotta
Street Modified 44.137 SM 88 Dave Sutton
Kart 42.500 F125 17 Craig Butt
Junior Kart 54.241 FJA 1 Dillon Packard
Stock Ladies 50.303 DSL 71 Lisa Lee
Prepared Ladies 46.061 CPL 28 Brenda Ucker
Kart Ladies 47.186 F125L 5 Neva Hoover

* Times include penalty counts - 2 secs/pylon